Loading...

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

photojojo

Hi all
Love photojojo... you should join up - they have very funky ideas on everything to do with photos... get their email, you won't regret it.
Check out this post
http://content.photojojo.com/diy/doodle-on-your-photos/?utm_source=PhotojojoNewsletter&utm_campaign=642161c606-Doodle_on_Photos7_26_2011&utm_medium=email

Cheers Tan

Sunday, June 12, 2011

retreat time

Hi all
Retreat was last week, a whole three-dayer! It was relaxing and creative, I was a bit under the weather... but catching up with all the special scrapping sistas was inspiring and loads of fun (as usual).  I created a whole... wait for it... 7 layouts - what a slacker! - anyhoo I had to fit in my hour long massage with Sally and also a 3-hour kip.
Paula had some funky new stuff for me to purchase... yahhh and sleeping with her one night was an experience I will never forget.. not to mention us stirring Eunice like school children xx

On a different track - stampin' up! has a fantastic June offer, an extra $70 for hostesses who reach $450 in sales.  Bonus! Join in on the free train :)

I bought an album (shock, horror) and have filled it with layouts that were piling up.  Gotta love that I organised that.. now it's the scrap room I have to tackle.

Long weekend here but I am off to work this arvo and then again tomorrow. ah well, more scrapping $$$.

Love, creation and peace - Tan x

Monday, March 7, 2011

WIN A YEAR'S WORTH OF KITS!!

wooo hooo a chance to win a huge prize!

WeScrap Kits: March Kit + WIN A YEAR'S WORTH OF KITS!!: "Well it's March 1st and we've got our gorgeous March Kit to debut! Its titled Her Majesty and is filled with all sorts of yummy regal scrap..."

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

Brave Girls Club

So I took the plunge and I registered with Brave Girls Club http://bravegirlsclub.com/ for their Soul Restoration Online course.  It starts 1 April - yep april fools day but I intend on finding my truth and becoming a better ME, these ladies are inspirational and keen to share.  Go to the website get their daily emails and share in some of the hope and encouragement from brave girls everywhere around the world.

Love n hugs to all. Peace - Tan x

Sunday, February 6, 2011

Copic giveaway

You know when you were little you loved to colour in, sure crayons were fun, and pencils too, but markers was where it was at... moving on to 2011 and the Copic Marker is no. 1 for artists as they are extremely versatile, enivro friendly (refillable), massive colour range, high quality and long lasting.

Why choose COPIC?
• Refillable ink and replaceable nibs
• 334 colors
• Guaranteed to not dry out for three years
• Copic Markers are Non-toxic
• Alcohol-based ink dries acid-free (perfect for us scrapbookers)
• Our Airbrush System works with COPIC markers
• Guaranteed color consistency

Giveaway from Copic Oz - http://www.facebook.com/copicmarkeraustralia?v=app_7146470109

Today I have to clean up and clear out my scrapping room, well one of them, it's disorganised and I need to get a move on as in exactly 12 sleeps I am off on retreat... but who's counting down? he he.

Check out some fun inspiration from T!M using alcohol inks
http://www.timholtz.com/vid_aiair.htm

He's such a creative dude - love him.

Better get back to my messy scrap room x ciao

Monday, January 31, 2011

time out in Clyde

Hey all
had a lovely time hanging with Paula, her two cats, two dogs and daughter.  We scrapped some, we ate some and relaxed heaps. I even watched foxtel!

Life is a changin' this year for me, my son, my smallest babe is starting school in 7 days, I am going to cry, through my tears I shall be snapping piccies but I will cry.  Hubby just does not get that he has to be there too on Nate's first day of Prep.

I have been scrapping but lost alot of mojo which will come back when I go on retreat which is only 20 days away - yehar, same old place, same old faces - loads of fun and creativity.

It's hot here in Melbourne, this is finally summer, and our air conditioner is broken in one half of our house, so this is why I am awake and blogging! LOL

Sale-A-Bration has started with Stampin' Up! so orders will go in this week, and if you wanna snag a freebie stamp set just let me know.

Have a wonderful Monday x

Monday, December 27, 2010

Merry Crafting christmas

Hi all - long time no visit... for me..

Christmas has come and gone.. wow it was such a build up and such a stress.

Lots has happened this year, I have been totally lucky to go on 6 retreats this past year and am booked in with very special friends for 5 more next year.

My scrap room is absolutely trashed so not so conducive to actually crafting :(

On good news - a wonderful huge blog candy is here http://taylordconcepts.blogspot.com/2010/12/most-wonderful-time-of-year.html thanks to Erika for her kind giveaways :)

I am off scrapbooking down the road on wed so hoping to get heaps done, plus the usual wine and talkies with friends.

On the bargain front Lincraft has 30% off till wed I think... so get in quick!

I am starting a stampin' up! ribbon club next year (Jan - July) for those of you who are interested.  It will be a commitment of $50 per month, but you will get heaps of ribbon and cardstock to match.  Details to follow.

Take care this silly season.

Hugs Tanya